Bhoomi Amla Leaves Powder

Sold out
  • Bhoomi Amla Leaves Powder at Qtrove

Bhoomi Amla Leaves Powder

Sold out

*COD not available for this pincode

*COD not available for this product

*COD not available for this product and pincode

Size

Qty

Price Inclusive of GST


Product Description:

Bhumi Amla leaves powder is like a magic potion with a host of remedies for various diseases. It is an appetizer, digestive, liver stimulant, laxative, carminative and helps alleviate thirst. Its paste is applied on wound, edema, and dermatitis and when mixed with salt it is known for its uses to heal fractures by external applications.

What is it?

Common name: Bhumi Amlaki, Jaramla, Jangli amli

Botanical name:  Phyllanthus niruri

Part used: leaves

Phyllanthus niruri is an annual herb which grows in the wild after first showers of monsoon in Jharkhand, Bihar, and Chhattisgarh, among other states of India.

What should you remember?

- This remedy should not be consumed on an empty stomach.

- Pregnant women are advised to consult their doctors before use.

- The remedy is for patients above the age of 14 years.

- Keep away from children.


Q Factor: •It is useful in curing diarrhea and dysentery and also benefits in curing chronic malaria and hepatic splenomegaly. It is useful during bleeding disorders and helps people suffering from menorrhagia, leucorrhoea, dysuria, diabetes, liver problems including hepatitis B, and skin disease. Its beneficial properties help to heal and nourish the skin. Bhumyamalaki powder should be taken with rice water to alleviate gynecological health problems specially leucorrhoea (white discharges from female reproductive organs), and heavy bleeding during the menstrual cycle.

Ingredients: Bhoomi amla powder

Shelf life from date of manufacturing: 2 years

Shelf life once opened: 6 months

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place

How to consume?: Add 1 tsp of Bhumi Amla Powder to your favourite beverage and shake well for it to mix properly.

Allergens(specify none if no allergens): None

Nutritional Benefits: NA

Disclaimer: Every piece is a creation of artisans and based on craft styles, some being centuries old. There may be natural blemishes/distinctions that are not product flaws. Such variations are inherent in the manufacturing of handmade or handcrafted products, so you may find slight distinctions that make your purchase special and truly one-of-a-kind. Please note that while we have tried to accurately display the colors and size of products, the actual colors you see will depend on your electronic screen's settings and may not be accurate.

Shipping from:

Shipping Time: Usually 1-2 days from the date of order. For 'Made to Order' products, it can be as high as 4-5 days. Check your approx date of delivery on this page.

Delivery Time: 1-2 days from dispatch from seller location if Metro (source) to Metro (destination), 4-5 days from dispatch if Non-Metro (source) to Non- Metro (destination).

Shipping Cost: You don't have to pay anything extra apart from what is shown during checkout and in your order confirmation email.

Returns and Exchange: We at Qtrove strive to ensure you get 100% satisfaction from any of the products you buy from us. Having said that, we get that you may have an occasional concern with your order. Please do write in to us at wecare@qtrove.com and we will be happy to resolve any issue that may have occurred. Returns and Exchanges will be evaluated on a case by case basis.



Curated Products
from Handpicked Sellers


Live a Natural
and Sustainable lifestyle


100% Secure
Online payments


Shipping
across India